Saturday, October 29, 2005


Grr!!! Have you ever felt like your living in a world where no one understands you?? That's how I've been feeling lately. I've just felt off kilter with my friends...and then my family...grr!! My parents have been on my case, my sisters are annoying me...and to top it all off, my parents majorly favor my sister!!
Hopefully I'll be able to talk more about this (or other stuff) later.

Thursday, October 27, 2005

Day of the Dead

Even though day of the dead is sorta referring to Halloween (which is monday by the way), I feel like it is day of the dead. I just feel so dead. Emotionally and physically. Physically I feel so exhausted from lack of sleep. Emotionally, it has just been such a trying week. And the week isn't even over!!! grr...
I dunno, things have just been very hard this week. My parents have really been on my case again, and my friends have too. My parents are just seriously kinda messed...I mean, I swear that my mom is PMSing...not fun!! And my friends...they are just being wierd. They keep teasing me...which isn't always a bad thing...but they just don't stop!! And it annoys me so much!! But they are the only friends I have...apparently, according to my friends, I have lots of friends...and I guess I do. But most of the time it really doesn't seem like it. And that's depressing.

Saturday, October 22, 2005

October 22, 2005

Don't you just hate it when your parents are constantly on your case??? I know I do. And that's how my parents have been lately--constantly leaning over my shoulder, trying to control my life. Last year they couldn't have cared less when I hung out with guys--I mean, I was hanging out with 3 guys (and me) at 10 pm and they didn't care!! And then this year, 2 guys come over just to chat, and they get all suspicous!! Granted, those 2 guys were here every day for a week...but hey, I have a life!! And seriously, can't they just trust me a little? I mean, it's not like I'm gonna go have sex in the park or something!! Really...
And then they're all like "well you have to do this now", you know, the whole "make sure your room is clean, your homework is done and all your chores before you do anything" deal. I hate that!! Can't they just understand that I need to control my own life? I know what I need to do every day, and I'm going to get it done--on my own time!! Just give me a chance to prove myself!
So that is my little speech for the day--my little vent. I'm really liking that I can just vent here. I'm trying to "vent" or post as much as possible, but it's kinda hard with 2 sisters and parents watching my every move. I'll post as often as I can!! But for now, I must go.

Tuesday, October 18, 2005

hey...i have no idea who will be reading this, and right now I really could care less. Right now, I just need a place to vent, somewhere where I can put my thoughs down...and typing is the easiest way. Anyhoo....
So the whole reason for this entry is mainly boys and my friends, and the two kind of tie together. See, three of my closest guy friends like. And I like one of them. Or I think I do. Ever since last week, he has been acting really strange, and I don't know how to address it. I think I'm gonna end up just breaking down, and I really don't want to do that. I know I'm gonna have to confide in someone, I just haven't decided who...
And then there are my girlfriends. Lately I've just felt off kilter with them, if you know what I mean. So I was kinda hanging with the guys. But then this whole thing started...
And I have a question::how come other girls can talk about their crushes forever and ever, but whenever I try to talk about my feelings, I just feel disregarded??? I guess I'll find out a bit more at school tomorrow.